VISA INFORMATION
Under Council Regulation (EC) No 539/2001 of 15 March 2001, a certain number of nationalities are exempt from the short-stay visa requirement to enter the Schengen Area. (Foreigners holding ordinary passports exempt from visa requirements).
All foreign nationals wanting to come to France must be able to submit statutory documentary evidence at the border for the reasons for their stay, their means of support and accommodation arrangements.
As a rule, unless you are exempt, you are required to have a visa. It must be applied for from the relevant French embassy or consulate in the applicant’s country of residence.
For more information and visa application please visit : http://www.diplomatie.gouv.fr/en/coming-to-france/getting-a-visa/
We will be pleased to provide attendees with an invitation letter, if required, for the dates of the conference upon request to support the purpose of your visit.
 
Invitation Letter:
 
A Letter of Invitation is a proof that your paper submission and registration application are accepted by the conference committee board. It will be stated in English and may help with your visa application. However, it does not guarantee you a visa.
Invitation letters will only be issued once your registration and payment have been completed.
Invitation letters will be sent by e-mail.
For those who require a visa, please note that the Organizing Committee has no control over the visa application process, or the decision of the visa adjudicator in the embassy or consulate. The conference cannot be responsible for actual visa issuances. The process length varies from individuals, you’re strongly advised to start your application as soon as you can.
Should your application be denied,  We  cannot change the decision of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs, nor will we engage in discussion or correspondence with the MOFA or the Embassy on behalf of the applicant.